logo

Privacy Policy

Last updated on 04-01-2024 18:41:42

BTST Technologies Private Limited, a private limited company having its registered office at Behind Sankat Mochan, Duliya Bas, G.G.Sujangarh, Sujangarh, Churu - 331507, Rajasthan (hereinafter referred to as “Company”, “We”, “Us” or “Our” which expression shall include its affiliates, subsidiaries, successors and assigns). The Company owns and operates the website www.btst.co.in and/or the mobile application ‘BTST’ (collectively referred to as the “Platform”). “You” and “Your” shall mean anyone who visits, accesses, or uses the Platform or obtains Services (defined below) from Us through the Platform. We are committed to protecting Your privacy and the information You share with Us while using and operating the Platform. We value the trust You place in Us and thus We maintain the highest security standards for securing the transactions and Your information.

We may also allow Our group companies, affiliates and subsidiary companies to use Our Platform to offer their products and services to You, under applicable terms and conditions as may be specified on Our Platform from time to time.

This privacy policy (“Privacy Policy”) specifies the manner in which personal data and other information are collected, received, stored, processed, disclosed, transferred, dealt with or otherwise handled by the Company. This Privacy Policy does not apply to information that You provide to, or that is collected by, any third party (excluding the group companies, affiliates and subsidiary companies) through the Platform, and any Third-Party Sites that You access or use in connection with the services offered on the Platform.

Please read the Privacy Policy carefully prior to using or registering on the Platform or accessing/availing the services made available on the Platform including interalia in relation to stock advisory services.

By accessing the Platform and/or using the Services, You accept and agree to be bound by the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy is incorporated into and shall be subject to the Terms & Conditions of the Platform (“Terms”). The Privacy Policy shall be read harmoniously and in conjunction with the Terms.

The Privacy Policy:

(i) is an electronic record under the Information Technology Act, 2000 read with rules and regulations made thereunder and is generated by a computer system; and

(ii) will not require any physical, electronic, or digital signature.

In case of any non-compliance of the Privacy Policy by You or any of your representatives, We shall have the right to terminate Your access to the Services or any part thereof or Your usage rights to the Platform immediately or remove non-compliant information or both, as the case may be.

Information Collection and Use:

We may collect various types of information from You, including but not limited to

Personal Information:

When You sign up for our platform or engage with Our services, We may collect personal information such as Your name, email address, contact number, and other details required for account registration and verification.

Financial Information:

We may collect financial information, including credit card or payment details, to process transactions or subscription fees. However, Our servers do not store credit card or payment information. It is securely processed through third-party payment gateways.

Usage Data:

We may gather information about how You interact with Our platform, such as IP addresses, browser type, device information, and usage patterns. This data helps Us improve Our services and user experience.

Use of Information:

BTST uses the collected information for the following purposes:

1. To provide and improve Our platform, services, and user experience.

2. To communicate with You regarding Our products, services, promotions, and updates.

3. To personalize Your experience and tailor content and recommendations based on Your preferences.

4. To process financial transactions and manage subscriptions.

5. To address customer support inquiries and resolve issues.

6. To conduct research and analysis for the enhancement of Our platform.

Information Sharing and Disclosure:

We may share Your information with third-party service providers who assist Us in delivering Our services, processing transactions, and performing other business operations. These service providers are contractually obligated to protect Your information and are not authorized to use it for any other purpose.

We may also share information in response to legal requirements, court orders, or government requests. Furthermore, in the event of a merger, acquisition, or sale of BTST, Your information may be transferred to the acquiring company.

Data Security:

BTST employs industry-standard security measures to protect Your personal information from unauthorized access, use, or disclosure. However, no data transmission over the internet or electronic storage is entirely secure. We cannot guarantee the absolute security of Your data, and You acknowledge the risks associated with internet communication.

Cookies and Tracking Technologies:

BTST uses cookies and similar tracking technologies to enhance Your user experience, analyze usage patterns, and gather data about website traffic. You have the option to control or disable cookies through Your browser settings but note that certain features of Our platform may not function optimally without cookies.

Children's Privacy:

BTST uses cookies and similar tracking technologies to enhance Your user experience, analyze usage patterns, and gather data about website traffic. You have the option to control or disable cookies through Your browser settings but note that certain features of Our platform may not function optimally without cookies.

Changes to the Privacy Policy:

We reserve the right to update and modify this Privacy Policy at Our discretion. Any changes will be posted on this page, and the revised policy will be effective immediately upon posting. We encourage You to review this Privacy Policy periodically to stay informed about how We protect Your data.

Contact Us:

If You have any grievances, questions, concerns, or requests regarding Our Privacy Policy or Your personal information with respect to the Platform, please feel free to reach out to the provided email address or through our official communication channels.

Email: btstsolutions@gmail.com

Governing Law & Jurisdiction:

This policy will be governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of India and subjected to the exclusive jurisdiction of Courts of Jaipur.

btstlogoLinkedInTwitterTelegram

Behind Sankat Mochan,

Duliya Bas, G.G.Sujangarh,

Sujangarh, Churu - 331507

© 2023, BTST Technologies Pvt. Ltd. All rights reserved.

More about BTST

+